Murata Lawyer Office handles Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident Visa of to the Immigration Bureau

Certified Immigration Lawyer of Japan:
TOSHIKAZU MURATA
GYOSEISHOSHI (Solicitor) Registration No.01080939


CALL : 03-6272-6513
FREE INQUIRY FORM
Address:SANWA PLARAIL BLDG.NO.405
1-2-12 KUDAN KITA,CHIYODA-KU,TOKYO
〒102-0073 Map Location

 Outline of "Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident"

“Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident” visa is granted for spouse and child of those who are authorized to reside in Japan with "Permanent" or "Special Permanent"status in Japan.

e.g.
-Wife and husband of "Permanent" or "Special Permanent"visa holder in Japan

Attention:You can not be granted as a "permanent resident" immediately when you enter Japan for the first time after getting married to a"permanent resindent"of Japan.After fulfilling all the required criteria,you may be allowed to change your status(visa) to a"permanent resident".

-Child of "Permanent" or "Special Permanent"visa holder in Japan

Attention:The child shall be born in Japan to parents who hold “Permanent”visa, and continue to live in Japan after the birth.If the child are born abroad or after the parents become "permanent resident",it is "Long Term Resident"visa to be granted for the child
The child granted as a "Child of Permanent Resident" shall be a legitimate and also recognized illegitimate child and not including an adopted child by any way.


* FOR FURTHER CONSULTATION ON "SPOUSE OR CHILD OF PERMANENT RESIDENT VISA"

We gladly accept FREE consultation by using the following inquiry form or sending us your message by E-mail directly.If you would like to have more advanced advice by us,please feel free to use our PAID consultation at our office after calling us or sending us E-mail(or inquiry form)in advance.

INQUIRY FORM : Please Click Here
E-mail address:lawyer@ae.auone-net.jp
TEL:03-6272-6513
FAX:03-6272-6552
Mobile:090-8110-5617
Our office location:Please Click Here